FACULTY
S. No. Name Designation Qualification Teaching Subject
1. Mr. Rajiv Kumar Mehta Principal M.A., B.SC., B.Ed. Science
2. Mr. Gulshan Kumar Vice Principal B.A., B.Ed., DCA, SST
3. Ms. Neha Mehta Coordinator/PGT M.A., B.Ed Economics
4. Ms. Geetanjli Coordinator/PGT M.A., B.Ed Economics
5. Ms. Kiran Sharma PGT M.A., B.Ed English
6. Ms. Neelam Kumari Bakshi PGT M.A., B.Ed Hindi
7. Mr. Anil Kumar PGT M.SC., B.Ed Math
8. Mr. Nirmal Singh PGT M.COM. B.Ed Accts, BST
9. Ms. Rajni PGT M.PED, Physical Education
10. Ms. Sonia Parashar PGT M.A., B.Ed English
11. Ms. Neha Gupta PGT M.SC., B.Ed., M.Ed. Biology
12. Ms. Neelam Rani PGT M.A., B.Ed SST, Pol Science
13. Mr. Sukhbir Singh PGT M.SC., B.Ed Physics
14. Mr. Neeraj Kumar PGT M.SC., B.Ed Chemistry
15. Ms. Narinder Kaur PGT M.A. Music Music
16. Mr. Harvinder Kumar TGT M.PEd. Physical Education
17. Ms. Ishu Aggarwal TGT M.A. Supervisor
18. Ms. Poonam Kumari TGT M.A., M.Ed History, English
19. Ms. Kirti Bakshi TGT M.A., B.Ed Hindi, SST
20. Ms. Raman Sharma TGT M.SC., B.Ed Science
21. Ms. Gurmeet Kaur TGT M.SC., B.Ed Science
22. Ms. Deepika Goel TGT M.A., B.Ed English
23. Ms. Lalita Rani TGT B.A., B.Ed Hindi, Punjabi
24. Ms. Nidhika TGT M.A., B.Ed Math
25. Ms. Parul Dutta TGT M.A., B.Ed English
26. Ms. Naina Rana TGT M.A., English B.Ed English
27. Ms. Sudesh Kumari TGT B.A., B.Ed. English
28. Ms. Mamta Dutta TGT M.SC., M.Ed. Math
29. Mr. Suraj Prakash TGT M.A., B.Ed. SST
30. Ms. Kamaljit Kaur TGT M.A., JBT Punjabi
31. Ms. Manisha Sharma TGT M.SC., B.Ed Science, Math
32. Ms. Deepika Walia TGT M.SC., B.Ed. Science
33. Ms. Pooja TGT M.A., B.Ed. English
34. Ms. Suchita TGT M.A., B.Ed. Hindi
35. Ms. Nidhi Dhiman TGT M.SC., B.Ed. Math
36. Ms. Deepshikha TGT M.A., B.Ed. English
37. Ms. Meenu Sharma TGT M.A., B.Ed. SST
38. Ms. Simmi Bansal TGT M.SC., B.Ed. Science
39. Ms. Rupali Bhardwaj TGT M.SC., B.Ed. Science
40. Ms. Poonam Bala TGT M.A., B.Ed. Hindi
41. Ms. Poli Bala TGT M.A., B.Ed. Sanskrit, Hindi
42. Ms. Pooja Chawla TGT B.SC., B.Ed. Science
43. Ms. Poonam Sapra TGT M.A., B.Ed. SST, Punjabi
44. Ms. Manju Saini TGT M.A., B.Ed. Hindi, SST
45. Mr. Pradeep Kumar TGT Science M.SC., B.Ed. Science
46. Mr. Satish TGT B.A. Music Music Instrumental
47. Ms. Renu TGT PHD. Maths Maths
48. Ms. Venu Jain PRT M.A., B.Ed. Hindi, Sanskrit
49. Ms. Harsh Chopra PRT M.COM., B.Ed. Science, Maths, SST
50. Ms. Rekha Rani PRT B.A., PTT Mother Teacher
51. Ms. Ritu Rani PRT M.A., B.Ed. SST, Hindi
52. Ms. Asha Rani PRT B.A., B.Ed. Mother Teacher
53. Ms. Sonia Kalra PRT M.COM., B.Ed. Mother Teacher
54. Ms. Anuradha Goel PRT B.A., JBT., B.Ed. Mother Teacher
55. Ms. Damanjit Kaur PRT M.A., B.Ed. Mother Teacher
56. Ms. Manju Sagar PRT M.SC., B.Ed. Computer
57. Ms. Ritu Aggarwal TGT Maths MCom., B.Ed. Maths
58. Ms. Neha Singh PRT B.COM., B.A. Science, Maths
59. Ms. Sushma Rani PRT M.A. English, GK
60. Ms. Vandana Rana PRT M.A. English
61. Ms. Jyoti Bala PRT B.A., B.Ed. Mother Teacher
62. Ms. Manu Aggarwal PRT B.COM., D.Ed G.K., Drawing
63. Ms. Kusum PRT M.A., B.Ed Hindi, SST
64. Ms. Rohini PRT B.A., B.Ed. Mother Teacher
65. Ms. Vijeta Kapoor PRT M.A. B.Ed. Mother Teacher
66. Ms. Surabhi Sharma PRT M.COM. Maths, English
67. Ms. Parul Garg PRT B.A. B.Ed. English
68. Ms. Rakhi Parashar PRT M.COM., B.Ed. Mother Teacher
69. Ms. Seema Sharma PRT B.A. B.Ed. Mother Teacher
70. Ms. Ritu Sharma PRT B.A. B.Ed. MA Punjabi
71. Ms. Sonia Sharma PRT DCA Computer
72. Ms. Sukhpreet Kaur PRT B.Com., B.Ed. Mother Teacher
73. Ms. Preety Rani PRT B.A. B.Ed. Mother Teacher
74. Ms. Meena Sharma PRT M.A. B.Ed. English
75. Mr. Rajesh PRT/LAB Attendant M.A., B.Ed. Lab
76. Mr. Deepak Kumar PRT DCA Computer
77. Mr. Rajesh Kumar TGT B.A., D.Ed. SST
78. Ms. Preeti NTT B.A., NTT Mother Teacher
79. Ms. Pooja Vats NTT B.A., NTT, Sahitya Ratan Hindi, English
80. Ms. Neha Chawla NTT M.Com. Mother Teacher
81. Ms. Rashmi Sharma NTT DCA Mother Teacher
82. Ms. Jyoti Sethi NTT B.A. NTT Mother Teacher
83. Ms.Vandana NTT B.A. NTT Mother Teacher
84. Ms. Reena Walia Counsellor M.A. Psychology, NTT, PTT, ECCE Counsellor
85. Ms. Sudha NTT/Dance Teacher B.A. NTT, SR Diploma Dance
86. Ms. Rita Khattar NTT/Karate Teacher B.A. NTT Karate
87. Ms. Rajni Devi Art & Craft B.A. JBT Art & Craft
88. Ms. Shilpa Sharma Art & Craft B.Sc(Fashion Designing) Art & Craft
89. Mr. Naveen PET/Taekwondo B.A.(NR) Taekwondo
90. Mr. Harjeet Singh Discipline Incharge Matric Ex-serviceman Discipline
92. Mr. Bhagat Ram Discipline Incharge B.A.,B.Sc. Staff Course Discipline
93. Ms. Reena Librarian B.com., M.Lib., Librarian
94. Mr. Vinay Datta PRT B.A.,DCA, CCWD Computer
TOP